Local 1014 Representatives & Bargaining Units

CITY OF CAMDEN NON-SUPERVISORY UNIT - Trustees Barbara Johnson, Sachina Evans, Ross Laboy; Shop Steward Miguel Roman (Fleet Management), Sandra DiVenanzo (City Hall Basement & 1st floor), Pedro Rivera (City Hall, 3rd floor), Al Dansbury (City Hall 2nd floor), Zoraida Pagan (City Hall, 2nd floor), Jose Mendez (Public Works, Marlton Pike)

CITY OF CAMDEN SUPERVISORY UNIT - President Candice Jefferson; Trustee Gary Still; Shop Steward Mitch Richardson

CITY OF CAMDEN CROSSING GUARD UNIT - Shop Stewards Kevin Eubanks, Eugene Andrews, Terrace Lake, Doretta Twiggs and Lettie Draine

CITY OF CAMDEN PARKING AUTHORITY NON-SUPERVISORY UNIT - Shop Steward Mervyn Edwards

CITY OF CAMDEN PARKING AUTHORITY SUPERVISORY UNIT - Shop Steward Mike Taylor

CAMDEN COUNTY LIBRARY SUPPORT STAFF UNIT - Trustees Miranda Maher and Solomon Thomas; Shop Stewards Zena Ghanney(South County Branch), Arleen Waldron (Gloucester Township Branch), Gayenell Burch (Ferry Avenue Branch), Maryann Antonelli (Bellmawr Branch), Ann Sullivan (Westmont Branch), Samantha Tunsil (Rutgers Branch), Garren Steiner (Vogelson Branch), Robert Pallante (Vogelson Branch)

CAMDEN COUNTY "LARGE" UNIT - Trustees Ken Rice, Jill Bishop, Bryan Burns, Sue Warner, Matthew Frankowsi; Shop Stewards Chris Mote, Richard Paul (Communications), Jarrett Dykes, Nicole Melvins and John Semple (Youth Center), Kathy Sitzlow and Rose Patterson (Health and Human Services Department), Danniel Rodgers (Resource Center), Mario Torres (Metro Police Aides), Shimera Hunter (Metro Police Admin/Clerical) and Laressa Thomas (Surrogate's Office); Paula McGonigle (Sheriff's Office)

CAMDEN COUNTY BLUE COLLAR UNIT - Trustee Steve Miller; Shop Steward Jose Reyes (Public Works) and Shawn Wilson (Parks)

CAMDEN COUNTY CRAFTS UNIT - Shop Steward Rolando Otero

CAMDEN COUNTY SUPERVISORY UNIT - Unit President Anthony Sirolli, Unit Vice President Greg Lydic

CAMDEN COUNTY MOSQUITO COMMISSION UNIT - Shop Steward Mike Procajlo

CAMDEN COUNTY PROSECUTOR'S OFFICE UNIT - Trustee Katy Petsas; Shop Stewards Donna Trongone and Michelle Ferrara

GLOUCESTER TOWNSHIP ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF UNIT - Trustees Donna Barrett, Donna Jones

GLOUCESTER TOWNSHIP PUBLIC WORKS UNIT - Trustees Joe Norman and Joe Calce; Shop Stewards Edward Bates, Rhasaan McDaniel

GLOUCESTER TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORY UNIT - Shop Steward Mike Jones

PINE HILL BOROUGH UNIT - Shop Steward Les Gallagher

WINSLOW TOWNSHIP UNIT - Trustees Davis Astacio, Eric Bennett; Shop Stewards Woody Cuffee (Municipal Building), John Smith (Water and Sewer Department)

LOcal 1014 ORGANIZATIONAL CHART (AS OF 4.2.18)

LOCAL 1014 REPRESENTATIVE DIRECTORY (AS OF 1/1/18)